Xem ảnh lớn

WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Cisco Catalyst 3560-C

2345

WS-C3560C-12PC-S Overview The Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S is a fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switch, supporting 12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet POE+ ports, and 2 dual suppose uplink interfaces. Quick Specs Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.   Table 1 shows the Quick Specs. Product Code WS-C3560C-12PC-S Feature Set IP Base Uplink Interfaces 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP Ports 12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet PoE Output Ports 12 PoE+ Available PoE Power 124W Forwarding Bandwidth 10 Gbps RAM 128 MB Flash Memory 64 MB Dimensions 4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm Package Weight 4.65 Kg Product Details Figure 2

WS-C3560C-12PC-S Overview

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S is a fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switch, supporting 12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet POE+ ports, and 2 dual suppose uplink interfaces.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.

 WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Feature Set

IP Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet

PoE Output Ports

12 PoE+

Available PoE Power

124W

Forwarding Bandwidth

10 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm

Package Weight

4.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.

 WS-C3560C-12PC-S Front Panel

Note:

Mode button

10/100 PoE+ ports

USB mini-Type B (console) port

Uplink ports

RJ-45 console port

LEDs

·The LEDs include SYST, STAT, DPLX, SPD and PoE LED.

·Depending upon the available PoE budget, WS-C3560C-12PC-S can power other PoE-capable devices such as IP phones, access points, and so on.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.

 WS-C3560C-12PC-S Back Panel

Note:

Security slot

Heat sink fins

Reset button

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and SFP modules.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MMD

GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

GLC-BX-D

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100BX-D

100BASE-BX10-D SFP

GLC-FE-100BX-U

100BASE-BX10-U SFP




WS-C3560C-12PC-S Specification

WS-C3560C-12PC-S Specification

General Information

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Product ID:

WS-C3560-12PC-S

Product Description:

Catalyst 3560 Compact 12 10/100 PoE + 1 T/SFP; IP Base Image

Product Type:

Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports:

13

Management Port:

Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:

13

Media & Performance

Ethernet Technology:

Gigabit Ethernet

 

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology:

10/100/1000Base-T

 

10/100Base-TX

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots:

1

Expansion Slot Type:

SFP

Shared SFP Slot:

Yes

Number of SFP Slots:

1

Network & Communication

Layer Supported:

3

Management & Protocols

Manageable:

Yes

Management:

  • CLI

  • Telnet

  • DCHP

  • Syslog

  • RMON

  • IEEE 802.1p QoS

  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3

  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

  • Web-based Management

  • Cisco Works Lan Management Solution

Memory

Standard Memory:

128 MB

Memory Technology:

DRAM

Power Description

PoE Port:

Yes

Input Voltage:

110 V AC

 

220 V AC

Power Source:

Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:

Rack-mountable

Height:

1.7"

Width:

10.6"

Depth:

9.1"

Weight (Approximate):

5.00 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

  • IP Base license (formerly SMI) installed

  • Basic RIP and static routing

Sản phẩm liên quan


HỖ TRỢ KỸ THUẬT

Nguyễn Hoài Niên

0938 888 304

hoainien_netcom