Xem ảnh lớn

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X

9865

Overview (WS-C2960X-24TS-LL) Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TS-LL LAN Lite Layer 2 switch provides standalone mode with no FlexStack plus supporting and no NetFlow lite features. Quick Specs Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch. Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch. Product Code WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U Feature Set LAN Lite Uplink Interfaces 2 x 1G SFP Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports Forwarding Bandwidth 50Gbps Switching Bandwidth 100Gbps RAM 256 MB Flash Memory 64 MB Dimensions 44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm Package Weight 9.19 Kg Product Details

Overview (WS-C2960X-24TS-LL)

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TS-LL LAN Lite Layer 2 switch provides standalone mode with no FlexStack plus supporting and no NetFlow lite features.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Lite

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G SFP

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Forwarding Bandwidth

50Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

100Gbps

RAM

256 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Front-Panel

Note:

① Ethernet management port  ② Mode button  ③ Switch LEDs  ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port  ⑤ USB Type A ports  

⑥ SFP module ports  ⑦ 24*10/100/1000 ports SFP module ports  ⑧ CONSOLE LED  ⑨ MGMT LED  ⑩RJ-45 console port

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Back Panel

Note: ① Fan Exhaust  ③ RPS Connector  ④ AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-LL.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SMD

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B


Specification (WS-C2960X-24TS-LL)

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Specification

General

model info:

WS-2960X-24TS-LL

enclosure type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Ports

24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

None

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

50Gbps

Maximum stacking number

None

Stack Bandwidth

None

Forwarding Performance

68.5Mpps

Switching bandwidth

100Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

64

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

256 MB 

Flash Memory

64 MB 

Status Indicators

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Stacking cable

None

Power Redundancy

Option (PWR-RPS2300)

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.035KVA

Miscellaneous

Width

17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

Depth

11 Inches (27.9 cm)

Height

1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)

Package Weight

8.2 Pounds (9.19Kg)

Weight

20.26 Pounds (3.7Kg)

Rack Mounting Kit

optional

MTBF in hours

622,350

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax

System software / license

System software

IOS LAN Lite

license

NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

features

● Jumbo Frames

● VLANS 

●Voice Vlan 

●VTPv2 

●CDPv2 

●LLDP 

● 802.3ad LACP 

● PVST/PVST+ 

● 802.1W/802.1S 

● Port Fast/Uplink Fast 

● port CoS Trust and Override 

● Scheduling 

● Priority Queuing 

● Configure CoS Priority Queues 

● Weighted Tail Drop 

● DSCP transparency 

Network security

● SSH, SSL and SCP

● RADIUS and TACACS+

● SNMPv3 crypto

● 802.1x

● 802.1x Accounting / MIB

● 802.1x w/ port security 

● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN

● 802.1x Guest VLAN

● 802.1x VLAN assignment

● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

● BPDU/Root Guard

● Port Security

● Private VALN Edge

● Storm Control

● Block unknown unicast and multicast

● IGMP Snooping

● IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

● Auto-MDOX

●TDR

● UDLD

● IP SLA Responder

● layer 2 / IP Traceroute

● SPAN

● RSPAN

● Express Setup 

● Device Manager

● Cisco Network Assistant

● Smartports + Advisor

● Troubleshooting Advisor

● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

● IP Address DHCP

● Autoinstall with saved configuration

● Configuration Replace

● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

● DHCP Port Based Allocation

● Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113º

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 feet

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000 feet

Operating relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Sản phẩm liên quan


HỖ TRỢ KỸ THUẬT

Nguyễn Hoài Niên

0938 888 304

hoainien_netcom