Xem ảnh lớn

GT-802

Standard Gigabit Media Converter

657

Hardware Specifications Hardware Version 3 Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX Ports 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port, 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair Optic Interface GT-802/GT-802S: SC GT-805A: SFP GT-806A15/GT-806B15/GT-806A60/GT-806B60: WDM Fiber Maximum Distance GT-802: 220 / 550m GT-802S: 10km GT-805A: N/A GT-806A15: 15km GT-806B15: 15km GT-806A60: 60km GT-806B60: 60km Optic Wavelength GT-802: 850nm GT-802S: 1310nm GT-805A: N/A GT-806A15:   TX:1310nm   RX:1550nm GT-806B15:   TX:1550nm   RX:1310nm GT-806A60:   TX:1310nm   RX:1550nm GT-806B60:   TX:1550nm   RX:1310nm Max. Optical Launch Power GT-802: -4dBm GT-802S: -3dBm GT-805A: N/A GT-806A15: -3dBm GT-806B15: -3dBm GT-806A60: +5dBm GT-806B60: +4dBm Min.

Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version 3
Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
Ports 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic Interface GT-802/GT-802S: SC
GT-805A: SFP
GT-806A15/GT-806B15/GT-806A60/GT-806B60: WDM
Fiber Maximum Distance GT-802: 220 / 550m
GT-802S: 10km
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: 15km
GT-806B15: 15km
GT-806A60: 60km
GT-806B60: 60km
Optic Wavelength GT-802: 850nm
GT-802S: 1310nm
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15:
  TX:1310nm
  RX:1550nm
GT-806B15:
  TX:1550nm
  RX:1310nm
GT-806A60:
  TX:1310nm
  RX:1550nm
GT-806B60:
  TX:1550nm
  RX:1310nm
Max. Optical Launch Power GT-802: -4dBm
GT-802S: -3dBm
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -3dBm
GT-806B15: -3dBm
GT-806A60: +5dBm
GT-806B60: +4dBm
Min. Optical Launch Power GT-802: -9.5dBm
GT-802S: -9.5dBm
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -9dBm
GT-806B15: -9dBm
GT-806A60: 0dBm
GT-806B60: -1dBm
Max. Input Power GT-802: N/A
GT-802S: -3
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -3
GT-806B15: -3
GT-806A60: -2
GT-806B60: -2
Min. Input Power GT-802: -18
GT-802S: -20
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: -21
GT-806B15: -21
GT-806A60: -25
GT-806B60: -25
Optical Link Budget GT-802:
  3dB(62.5/125μm)
  4dB(50/125μm)
GT-802S: 4.9dB
GT-805A: N/A
GT-806A15: 12dB
GT-806B15: 12dB
GT-806A60: 25dB
GT-806B60: 24dB
Speed Twisted-pair:
  10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex
  100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
  2000Mbps for full-duplex
Fiber-optic: 2000Mbps for full-duplex
Cable Twisted-pair
  10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
  100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
  1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to
  220/550m.
  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for
  10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver
  or SFP module)
LED Indicator ‧PWR
‧TP LINK/ACT, 1000
‧Fiber LINK/ACT
DIP Switch LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
OAM TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size 9K
Power Consumption 4.6 watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight 0.2kg
Operating Environment Operating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environment storage temperature: -10 to 70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A

Sản phẩm liên quan


HỖ TRỢ KỸ THUẬT

Nguyễn Hoài Niên

0938 888 304

hoainien_netcom